Login your account

Forgot password?

Enter your username or email address, and we'll send you a password reset email.

Get Started Selling Your Crafts

If you have decided to start selling your crafts, congratulations!  Here you will find resources regarding regulations and the steps you must take when you start selling your cosmetic crafts.

Health Canada  
Health Canada has very strict regulations when it comes to cosmetics.  The first thing you have to do prior to selling is to register your products with Health Canada, at http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/cps-spc/cosmet-person/notification-declaration/index-eng.php There is an instruction page to assist you.  Do not submit your labels unless requested by a Health Canada agent, as they only want to see ones automatically for products that have an avoidable hazard, such as hair dye.

Labelling  
This is an area that Health Canada is very strict on.  Here you will find the Guidelines for Cosmetic Advertising and Labelling Claims produced by Health Canada to guide you.  Remember not to make any therapeutic or medical claims, as this changes the product out of cosmetics.  The definition for cosmetics is that it doesn’t go deeper than skin deep.  It does not change the chemistry of the skin.  It also does not repel bugs, which would make it a poison control product.  Also available is a helpful document about How to Label your products.You must use INCI to label your products, as well as metric, not the American use of ounces, etc.  We are including an INCI list below for your convenience.

CNF Submissions
Within 10 days of starting to sell a product, you must register your recipe/formulae with Health Canada, through the Cosmetic Notification Form (CNF).  This is a registry only, it does not infer that Health Canada is approving anything you are sending them.

To register your products, go to http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/cps-spc/cosmet-person/notification-declaration/index-eng.php.

Links to Facebook Groups
Soap & Lotion Makers of Canada – https://www.facebook.com/groups/canadiansoapmakers/
CGSCCCS Member Only Group – https://www.facebook.com/groups/CanadianSoapGuild/
Guild Business Page – https://www.facebook.com/CanadianGuildSoapCandleCosmetic/

INCI Ingredient Name Translator & Product Ingredient

This page was last updated January 1, 2016

Our Name / Common Name INCI Name /EU NAME/ Ingredient List
Alfalfa Powder Medicago Sativa (Alfalfa) Leaf Powder
Alkanet Root Alkanna Tinctoria Root Extract
Alkanet Root Powder Batschia Canescens Root Powder OR Batschia Canescens Root Extract
Allantoin Allantoin
Almond Butter Hydrogenated Almond Oil
Almond Oil Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Almond Oil Soap Sodium Almondate
Almond Wax Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Wax
Aloe Leaf Powder Aloe Barbadensis Leaf
Amethyst Mica Mica, Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide, Ferric Ferrocyanide.
Anhydrous Lanolin Lanolin
Anise Oil Pimpinella Anisum (Anise) Fruit Oil
Annatto Powder Annatto   (CI 75120)
Apricot Kernel Oil Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil Soap Sodium Apricot Kernelate
Argan Oil Argania Spinosa (Argan) Nut Oil
Arnica Oil Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Arnica Cordifolia
ARP 100 Water, Alcohol, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Epilobium Roseum Extract, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Extract.
Arrowroot Powder Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot) Root Powder
Ascorbic Acid USP Ascorbic Acid
Atlas Cedarwood Oil Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil
Avocado Persea Gratissima
Avocado Butter Hydrogenated Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Avocado Oil Soap Sodium Avocadate
Babassu Oil Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil
Babassu Oil Soap Sodium Babassuate
Baking Soda Sodium Bicarbonate
Banana Musa Sapientum (Banana) Fruit
Barley Extract Barley Seed Flour Hordeum Distichon
Basil Oil Ocimum Basillicum (Basil) Oil

 

Bay Laurel Oil Lauris Nobilis Oil
Beef Tallow Tallow
Beef Tallow Soap Sodium Tallowate
Beeswax Pastilles Cera Alba
Beet Powder Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Powder
Bentonite Clay Powder Bentonite
Benzaldehyde FCC Benzaldehyde or Fragrance or Flavor
Benzoin Oil Pourable in DPG Styrax Benzoin Resin Extract, Dipropylene Glycol.
Benzyl Benzoate USP Benzyl Benzoate
Bergamot Oil FCF Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil
Beta-Carotene CI 40800 & CI 75130
BHT FCC BHT
Bitter Orange Oil Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Oil
Black Colour Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Black Cumin Seed Nigella sativa
Black, D&C #2 CI 77266
Black, D&C #3 CI 77267
Black Iron Oxide Iron Oxides
Black Glitter Polyethylene Terephthalate
Black Mica Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides.
Black Pepper Oil Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Seed Oil
Black Strap Powder Saccharum Officinarum
Blackberry Flavour Flavor
Bladderwrack Powder, Kelp Fucus Vesiculosus
Blood Orange Oil Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Oil
Blue Chamomile Oil 10% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Oil.
Blue, D&C #4 CI 42090
Blue, FD&C #1 CI 42090
Blue Glitter Polyethylene Terephthalate
Borax Borax
Bronze Mica Mica, Iron Oxides.
Bronze Powder CI 77400
Brown,  D&C #1 CI 20170
Brown Iron Oxide Iron Oxides
Brown Sugar Sucrose
Bulgarian Lavender Oil Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
Butter Butyrum – EU Trivial Name
Butter Soap Sodium Butterate

 

Buttermilk Butyris Lac
Buttermilk Powder Butyris Lac Powder
Butterscotch Flavour Flavor
Cade Oil Rectified Juniperus Oxycedrus Wood Oil
Cajeput Oil Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajaputi Oil
Calamine Powder USP Calamine
Calcium Carbonate FCC Calcium Carbonate
Calendula Flower Powder Calendula Officinalis Flower
Calendula Oil Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract.
Calendula Petals Calendula Officinalis Flower
Candelilla Wax Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Canola Butter Hydrogenated Canola Oil
Canola Butter Soap Sodium Canolate
Canola Oil Canola Oil
Canola Oil Soap Sodium Canolate
Caramel Colour Caramel
Carbomer Carbomer
Carmine CI 75470
Carnauba Wax Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Carrot Seed Oil Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil
Carrot Tissue Oil Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract.
Castor Oil Sulfated Sulfated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil -OR- Sulfated Castor Oil
Castor Oil USP Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Castor Oil Soap Sodium Castorate
Catnip Oil Nepeta Cataria Oil
Cetyl Alcohol NF Cetyl Alcohol
Chamomile Flower Powder Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Powder
Chamomile Oil, Blue Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Oil
Chamomile Oil 10% in Jojoba, Blue Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Oil.
Chamomile Oil Maroc Ormenis Multicaulis Oil
Chamomile Oil, Roman Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil
Chamomile Oil 10% in Jojoba, Roman Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil.
Chitosan Chitosan
Cherry Flavour Flavor
Chocolate Flavour Flavor
Chlorophyllin Copper CI 75810

 

Complex
Chromium Hydroxide Green CI 77289
Chromium Oxide Green CI 77288
Cinnamon Leaf Oil Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil
Citric Acid USP Citric Acid
Citronella Oil Cymbopogon Nardus (Citronella) Oil
Clary Sage Oil Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil
Clay Powder, Bentonite Bentonite
Clay Powder, Glacial Canadian Colloidal Clay
Clay Powder, Red Montmorillonite
Clay Powder, White Kaolin Kaolin
Clove Bud Oil Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil
Coarse Salt Sodium Chloride
Cocoa Butter Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter, Raw Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter, Wild Crafted Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter Soap Sodium Cocoa Butterate
Coconut, Creamed Cocos Nucifera
Coconut Milk, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Milk, Water, Guar Gum.
Coconut Oil Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Coconut Oil, Fractionated Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Coconut Oil, Virgin Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Coconut Oil Soap Sodium Cocoate
Coconut Oil Soap, Fractionated Sodium Caprylate/Caprate
Coconut, Fine Cocos Nucifera
Cod Liver Oil Gadi Lecur
Coffee Flavour Flavor
Comfrey Root Powder Symphytum Officinale Root Powder
Copaiba Balsam Oil Copaifera Officinalis (Balsam Copaiba) Resin
Copper Mica Mica, Iron Oxides.
Copper Powder CI 77400
Coriander Seed Oil Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Seed Oil
Cornmeal Zea Mays (Corn) Kernel Meal
Cornstarch Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
Cream Cream
Creamed Coconut Cocos Nucifera

 

Cuttlefish Extract Sepia
Cypress Oil Cupressus Sempervirens Oil
Dark Blue Colour Blue 1, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Diatomaceous Earth Solum Diatomeae
Dill Weed Oil Peucedanum Graveolens (Dill) Oil
Dipropylene Glycol USP Dipropylene Glycol
DPG USP Dipropylene Glycol
Dulse Powder, Organic Palmaria Palmata
Dulse Sea Salt Sea Salt, Palmaria Palmata.
EDTA, Tetrasodium Tetrasodium EDTA
Egg Ovum
Egg, Dried Yolk Ovum
Egg, Oil Ovum
Egg Powder Ovum
Egg Yolk Extract Ovum
Elemi Oil Canarium Commune Gum Oil
Emerald Mica Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, Mica, Chromium Oxide Green.
Emu Oil Dromiceius
Emulsifying Wax NF Emulsifying Wax NF
Epsom Salt USP Magnesium Sulfate
Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil Eucalyptus Citriodora Leaf Oil
Eucalyptus Gobulus Oil Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Eucalyptus Radiata Oil Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf Oil
Eucalyptus Smithii Oil Eucalyptus Smithii Leaf Oil
Evening Primrose Oil Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
Fine Sea Salt Sea Salt, Magnesium Carbonate.
Fir Needle Oil Abies Sibirica Oil
Fish Extract Pisces
Fish Liver Oil Piscum Lecur
Flavours, Oil Soluble Flavor
Flax Seed Oil Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil
Fractionated Coconut Oil Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Fragrance Oil Parfum
Fragrance(s) Parfum
Frankincense Oil Olibanum
Frankincense Oil 10% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Olibanum.
Fuchsia Glitter Polyethylene Terephthalate
Fuller’s Earth Solum Fullonum

 

Galbanum Oil Ferula Galbaniflua (Galbanum) Resin Oil
Galbanum Oil 10% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Ferula Galbaniflua (Galbanum) Resin Oil.
Garlic Oil Allium Sativum (Garlic) Oil
Geranium Oil Pelargonium Graveolens Oil
Germall Plus Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynl Butylcarbamate.
Germall Plus, Liquid Propylene Glycol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynl Butylcarbamate.
German Blue Chamomile Oil Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Oil
Ginger Oil Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil
Glacial Clay Powder Canadian Colloidal Clay
Glitter Polyethylene Terephthalate
Glitter, Black Polyethylene Terephthalate
Glitter, Blue Polyethylene Terephthalate
Glitter, Fuchsia Polyethylene Terephthalate
Glitter, Gold Polyethylene Terephthalate
Glitter, Iridescent Polyethylene Terephthalate
Glitter, Red Polyethylene Terephthalate
Glitter, Silver Polyethylene Terephthalate
Glycerin 99.5% Glycerin
Glyceryl Monosteareate SE Glyceryl Stearate
Glycolic Acid 70% Solution Glycolic Acid, Water.
Goat Butter Caprae Butyrum
Goat’s Milk Caprae Lac
Gold Glitter Polyethylene Terephthalate
Gold Mica Mica, Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide.
Grape Flavour, Natural Flavor
Grape Seed Oil Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Grape Seed Oil Soap Sodium Grape Seedate
Grapefruit Oil Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Grapefruit Oil, Pink Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Grapefruit Oil, Red Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Grapefruit Oil, White Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Green Apple Flavour Flavor
Green Colour Yellow 5, Blue 1, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Green, D&C #5 CI 61570
Green, D&C #6 CI 61565
Green, D&C #8 CI 59040
Green, FD&C #3 CI 42053
Green Tea Extract Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

 

Guanine Powder CI 75170
Guar Gum Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum
Hazel Nut Oil Corylus Americana (Hazel) Seed Oil
Hazel Nut Oil Soap Sodium Hazel Seedate
Helichrysum Oil Helichrysum Italicum Oil
Helichrysum Oil 10% in Rosehip Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Helichrysum Italicum Oil
Hemp Seed Oil, Certified Organic Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil
Hemp Seed Oil Soap Sodium Hemp Seedate
High Alpine Lavender Oil Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
Honey Mel
Honey Powder Mel
Hydrous Lanolin Lanolin
Hyssop Oil Hyssopus Officinalis Leaf Oil
Illipe Butter Bassia Latifolia
IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Iridescent Glitter Polyethylene Terephthalate
Iron Oxide, Black CI 77489
Iron Oxide, Brown CI 77491
Iron Oxide, Red CI 77492
Iron Oxide, Yellow CI 77499
Isopropyl Myristate Isopropyl Myristate
Jasmine Absolute Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Extract
Jasmine Absolute 5% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Extract.
Jojoba Oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba Oil Soap Sodium Jojoba Seedate
Juniper Berry Oil Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil
Kaolin Clay Kaolin
Kelp Powder Ascophyllum nodosum
Kelp Bladderwrack Powder Fucus vesiculosis
Kokum Butter Garcinia Indica Seed Butter
Kokum Butter Soap Sodium Kokum Butterate
Kukui Nut Oil Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil
Kukui Nut Oil Soap Sodium Kukui Seedate
Lactose Lactose
Laminaria Powder Laminaria Digitata
Lanolin Lanolin Cera

 

Lard Adeps Suillus
Lard Soap Sodium Lardate
Lavandin Oil Lavandula Hybrida Oil
Lavender Flower Powder Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Powder
Lavender Oil 40/42 Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
Lavender Oil, Bulgarian Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
Lavender Oil, High Alpine Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
Lavender Oil, Spike Lavandula Spica Oil
Lecithin Granules, Soy Lecithin
Lemon Eucalyptus Oil Eucalyptus Citriodora Leaf Oil
Lemon Oil Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil
Lemon Peel Powder Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Powder
Lemongrass Oil Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil
Lime Oil Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil
LiquaPar Optima Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Isopropylparaben, Isobutylparaben, Butylparaben.
Liquid Germall Plus Propylene Glycol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynl Butylcarbamate.
Lithothamnium Powder Lithothamnium Calcareum Powder
Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Macadamia Nut Oil Soap Sodium Macadamia Seedate
Magnesium Carbonate Magnesium Carbonate
Mandarin Oil Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil
Manganese Violet CI 77742
Mango Butter Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter
Mango Butter Soap Sodium Mango Butterate
Mango Flavour Flavor
Maple Flavour Flavor
Manuka Oil Leptospermum Scoparium Oil
Manuka Oil 10% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Leptospermum Scoparium Oil.
Maple Syrup Acer Saccharum (Maple Syrup)
Marshmallow Root Powder Althea Offinalis Root
May Chang Oil Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil
Meadowfoam Seed Oil Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
Melissa Oil Melissa Officinalis Oil
Melissa Oil 10% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Melissa Officinalis Oil
Menhaden Oil Brevoortia

 

Menthol Liquid, Natural Menthol
Methylcellulose Methylcellulose
Mica Mica
Mica, Amethyst Mica, Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide, Ferric Ferrocyanide.
Mica, Black Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides.
Mica, Bronze Mica, Iron Oxides.
Mica, Copper Mica, Iron Oxides.
Mica, Emerald Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, Mica, Chromium Oxide Green.
Mica, Gold Mica, Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide.
Mica, Pink Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Carmine.
Mica, Ruby Mica, Iron Oxides.
Mica, Sapphire Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Ferric Ferrocyanide.
Mica, Silk Mica
Mica, Silver Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Silica.
Mica, Ultrafine Mica
Microcrystalline Wax Cera Microcristallina
Milk Lac
Milk Lipids Lactis Lipida
Milk Powder Lac
Milk Powder, Skim Sine Adipe Lac
Milk Protein Lactis Proteinum
Mineral Oil Paraffinum Liquidum
Mink Oil Mustela
Mink Wax Mustela
Molasses Extract Saccharum Officinarum
Montan Wax Montan Cera
Mortierella Oil Mortierella Isabellina
MSM Dimethyl Sulfone
Mugwort Oil Artemisia Vulgaris Oil
Mugwort Oil 10% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Artemisia Vulgaris Oil
Myrrh Oil Commiphora Myrrha Oil
Myrrh Oil 10% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Commiphora Myrrha Oil.
Myrtle Oil Myrtus Communis Oil
Natural Grape Flavour Flavor
Natural Menthol Liquid Menthol
Natural Raspberry Flavour Flavor
Natural Shea Butter Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Natural Vitamin E Tocopherol

 

Neatsfoot Oil Bubulum
Neem Oil Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Seed Oil
Neroli Oil Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Oil
Neroli Oil 5% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Oil.
Nettles Leaf Powder Urtica Dioica (Nettle)
Niaouli Oil Melaleuca Leucadendron Viridiflora Oil
Oakmoss Absolute Evernia Prunastri (Oakmoss) Extract
Oatmeal Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Meal
 

Oatmeal Powder

Colloidal Oatmeal

-OR-

Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour

Oatstraw Powder Avena Sativa (Oat) Leaf Powder
Olive Oil Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil
Olive Oil Soap Sodium Olivate
Orange Colour Yellow 6, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Orange, D&C #4 CI 15510
Orange, D&C #5 CI 45370
Orange Oil, Bitter Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Oil
Orange Oil, Blood Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Oil
Orange Oil, Sweet Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil
Orange Peel Powder Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange)
Oregano Oil Oreganum Vulgare Leaf Oil
Organic Coconut Milk Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Milk, Water, Guar Gum.
Organic Dulse Powder Palmaria Palmata
Organic Hemp Seed Oil, Certified Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil
Oyster Shell Extract Ostrea
Palm Butter Hydrogenated Palm Oil
Palm Kernel Oil Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil
Palm Kernel Oil Soap Sodium Palm Kernelate
Palm Oil Hydrogenated Palm Oil
Palm Oil Soap Sodium Palmate
Palm Wax Palm Wax
Palmarosa Oil Cymbopogon Martini Oil
Parsley Seed Oil Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Seed Oil
Patchouli Oil Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Peach Colour Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Peach Flavour Flavor
Peanut Oil Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil
Peanut Oil Soap Sodium Peanutate
Peppermint Oil Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil

 

Petitgrain Oil Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Oil
Phenonip Phenoxyethanol, Methyparaben, Butylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben.
Pina Colada Flavour Flavor
Pine Oil, Scotch Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Oil
Pink Colour Red 3, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Pink Mica Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Carmine.
Polysorbate 20 NF Polysorbate 20
Polysorbate 80 NF Polysorbate 80
Poppyseed Papaver Somniferum Seed
Potassium Sorbate FCC Potassium Sorbate
Propolis Wax Propolis Cera
Propylene Glycol Propylene Glycol
Pumice Powder Pumice
Pumpkin Seed Oil Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil
Purple Colour Red 40, Blue 1, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Pyrophyllite Powder Pyrophyllite
Raspberry Flavour, Natural Flavor
Ravensara Oil Ravensara Aromatica Oil
Raw Cocoa Butter Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Raw Shea Butter Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Red Clay Powder Montmorillonite
Red Colour Red 40, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Red Colour, Oil Soluble Vegetable Oil, Red 40.
Red, D&C #6 & #7 CI 15850
Red, D&C #17 CI 26100
Red, D&C #21 CI 45380
Red, D&C #22 CI 45380
Red, D&C #27 CI 45410
Red, D&C #28 CI 45410
Red, D&C #30 CI 73360
Red, D&C #31 CI 15800
Red, D&C #33 CI 16035
Red, D&C #34 CI 15880
Red, D&C No.36 CI 12085
Red, FD&C #4 CI 14700
Red, FD&C #40 CI 16035
Red Glitter Polyethylene Terephthalate
Red Iron Oxide Iron Oxides
Rice Powder Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder

 

Rice Bran Oil Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Rice Milk Oryza Sativa Lac
Roman Chamomile Distillate Anthemis Nobilis Flower Water
Roman Chamomile Oil Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil
Roman Chamomile Oil 10% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil.
Root Beer Flavour Flavor
Rose Absolute Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract
Rose Absolute 5% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract.
Rose Distillate Rosa Damascena Flower Water, Methylparaben, Proplyparaben.
Rose Geranium Oil Pelargonium Graveolens Oil
Rose Hip Oil Rosa Canina Fruit Oil
Rose Hip Powder Rosa Canina Seed Powder
Rose Otto Oil Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
Rose Otto Oil 5% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
Rose Petal Powder Rose Petal Powder
Rosemary Extract Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Rosemary Oleoresin Extract Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Rosewood Oil Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood) Wood Oil
Rosin Rosin
Rosin Soap Sodium Rosinate
Ruby Mica Mica, Iron Oxides.
Safflower Oil Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
Saffron Crocus Sativus
Sage Oil Salvia Officinalis Oil
Sal Butter Shorea Robusta Seed Oil
Salmon Egg Extract Salmo
Salmon Oil Salmo
St. John’s Wort Oil Hypericum Perforatum Oil
Salt, Coarse Maris Sal
Salt, Dulse Sea Maris Sal
Salt, Epsom Magnesium Sulfate
Salt, Fine Sea Maris Sal
Sandalwood Oil Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Oil
Sandalwood Oil 10% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Oil.
Sapphire Mica Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Ferric Ferrocyanide.
Scotch Pine Oil Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Oil

 

Sea Buckthorn Oil Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) Oil
Sea Water Maris Aqua
Sea Silt Extract Maris Limus
Seaweed Extract Water, Fucus Vesiculosis Extract, Propylene Glycol.
Shea Butter, Natural Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Shea Butter, Raw Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Shea Butter, Refined Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Shellac Wax Shellax Cera
Silk Serica
Silk Amino Acids Serica
Silk Mica Mica
Silk Powder Serica
Silk Worm Extract Bombyx
Silver Colour CI 77810
Silver Glitter Polyethylene Terephthalate
Silver Mica Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Silica.
Skin Lipids Pellis Lipida
Sky Blue Colour Blue 1, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Soapwort Root Powder Saponasia Officinalis (Soapwort) Root Powder
Sodium Benzoate FCC Sodium Benzoate
Sodium Nitrate FCC Sodium Nitrate
Soybean Oil Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
Spanish Rosemary Oil Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil
Spearmint Oil Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil
Spearmint Powder Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Powder
Spike Lavender Oil Lavandula Spica Oil
Spinach Powder Spinacia Oleracea (Spinach)
Spruce Oil Tsuga Canadensis Leaf Oil
Stearic Acid Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid Soap Sodium Stearate
Stearyl Alcohol NF Stearyl Alcohol
Stevia Extract Eupatorium Rebaudianum Bertoni Leaf Extract
Stevia Leaf Powder Eupatorium Rebaudianum Bertoni
Stevia Liquid Extract Eupatorium Rebaudianum Bertoni Leaf Extract, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate.
Strawberry Flavour Flavor
Sugar Sucrose
Sugar Cane Extract Saccharum Officinarum
Sulfated Castor Oil Sulfated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil -OR- Sulfated Castor Oil
Sunflower Oil Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Sunflower Oil Soap Sodium Sunflower Seedate
Sweet Birch Oil Methyl Salicylate

 

Sweet Fennel Oil Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Oil
Sweet Marjoram Oil Origanum Majorana Leaf Oil
Sweet Orange Oil Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil
Tagetes Oil Tagetes Minuta Flower Oil
Talc Talc
Tallow Adeps Bovis
Tallow Soap Sodium Tallowate
Tangerine Oil Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Oil
TEA Triethanolamine
Tea Tree Oil Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
Teal Green Colour Green 5, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Tetrasodium EDTA Tetrasodium EDTA
Thyme Oil Linalol Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Oil
Titanium Dioxide CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide)
Tunisian Rosemary Oil Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil
Turkey Red Oil Sulfated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil -OR- Sulfated Castor Oil
Ultrafine Mica Mica
Ultramarine Blue CI 77007
Ultramarine Pink CI 77007
Ultramarine Violet CI 77007
Valerian Oil 10% in Jojoba Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Valeriana Officinalis Root Oil.
Valerian Root Oil Valeriana Officinalis Root Oil
Vanilla Absolute Vanilla Planifolia Extract
Vanilla Flavour Flavor
Vetiver Oil Vetivera Zizanoides Root Oil
Vinegar Acetum
Violet, D&C #2 CI 60725
Virgin Coconut Oil Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Virgin Oil de Coco- Creme Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Vitamin E Natural Tocopherol
Vitamin E 20% in Almond Oil Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Tocopherol.
Wheatgerm Oil Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Whey Protein Lactis Proteinum
White Camphor Oil Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Bark Oil
White Kaolin Clay Powder Kaolin
Wild Crafted Cocoa Butter Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Witch Hazel Distillate Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Distillate, Phenoxyethanol.

 

Xanthan Gum Xanthan Gum
Yeast  Lactic Yeast

Yeast Extract

 

Faex

Yellow Colour Yellow 5, Propylene Glycol, Water.
Yellow, D&C #5 CI 19140
Yellow, D&C #6 CI 15985
Yellow, D&C# 7 CI 45350
Yellow, D&C #8 CI 45350
Yellow, D&C #10 CI 47005
Yellow, D&C #11 CI 47000
Yellow Iron Oxide Iron Oxides
Yellow Ochre Iron Oxides
Ylang Ylang Oil Extra Cananga Odorata Flower Oil
Ylang Ylang Oil III Cananga Odorata Flower Oil
Zinc Oxide USP Zinc Oxide  (CI 77947 when used as colouring)

 

Login your account

Forgot password?

Enter your username or email address, and we'll send you a password reset email.

We are no longer in business. Dismiss